2021 Fixture lists

LADIES FIXTURE LIST 2021
March
6th Opening 9 hole/5 club Competition
13th Ladies 9 Hole Competition
20th Ladies 9 Hole Competition
27th Ladies 9 Hole Competition
April
3rd April Medal (Q)
10th Tri-am
17th Scottish Golf 9 Hole Challenge(Q)
24th Spring Meeting (Q)
May
1st Quaich Trophy (Q)
8th May Medal (Q)
15th May Spoon (Q)
22nd Coronation 4s
29th Stroke Play (Q)
June
5th June Medal (Q)
12th Lynx Trophy (Q)
19th Ladies 9 Hole Medal (Q)
26th Langlands Cup (Q)
July
3rd July Medal (Q)
14th (Wed) Ladies Open Tri-Am
17th July Spoon (Q)
24th Beaton Trophy & Joon Cup (Q)
31st Charity Shield (Q)
August
7th Ladies Championship
14th August Medal (Q)
21st Lady Captain’s Day
28th Handicap Trophy
September
4th September Medal (Q)
11th Autumn Meeting?
18th Morrison/ McKechnie Trophy
25th Millennium Trophy
October
2nd October Medal
9th Tri-Am
16th Norwegian Golf
23rd Closing 9 hole/ 5 Club
WEDNESDAY COMPETITIONS
May       June          July         August         September
5th         2nd           7th            4th                   1st
19th       16th         21st           18th                15th


GENTS FIXTURE LIST 2021
MARCH
6TH OPENING SWEEP
13th SWEEP
20TH SWEEP
27TH SWEEP

APRIL
3RD MEDAL/WAGNER 1ST RND/SENIOR MEDAL
7TH WEDNESDAY/SWEEP
10TH BYOT/MEDAL GARRAFIX RND 1
14TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
17TH MEDAL/GLENCAIRN RND 1
21ST WEDNESDAY SWEEP
24TH BYOT MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL
28TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE

MAY
1ST MEDAL CLUB & HANDICAP RND 1
5TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
8TH BYOT/GARRAFIX RND 2
12TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
15TH MEDAL WAGNER RND 2
19TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
22ND BYOT MEDAL/CRAIG GALT TROPHY
26TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
29TH MEDAL/STUART SMITH TROPHY/SENIOR MEDAL

JUNE
2ND WEDNESDAY SWEEP
5TH BYOT MEDAL/GARRAFIX RND 3
9TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
12TH MEDAL CLUB & HANDICAP RND 2
16TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
19TH BYOT MEDAL/ALAN MCTURK TROPHY
23RD WEDNESDAY SWEEP
26TH MEDAL /LANGLANDS SHIELD/SENIOR MEDAL
30TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL

JULY
3RD BYOT MEDAL /JIM GUY QUAICH
7TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
10TH LANGLANDS OPEN
14TH WEDNESDAYSWEEP
17TH BYOT MEDAL/GLENCAIRN RND 2
21ST WEDNESDAY SWEEP
24TH MEDAL CLUB & HANDICAP RND 3
28TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL
31ST BYOT MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL

AUGUST
2ND HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP RND 1
3RD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RND 1
4TH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RND 2/HANDICAP RND 2/WEDNESDAY SWEEP
5TH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL/HANDICAP SEMI FINAL
7TH MEDAL/ FINALS DAY
11TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
14TH BYOT MEDAL
18TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
21ST MEDAL /CAPTAINS DAY
22ND SENIORS OPEN
25TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL
28TH BYOT MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL

SEPTEMBER
1ST WEDNESDAY SWEEP
4TH TEXAS SCRAMBLE/CAPTAINS NIGHT
8TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
11TH BYOT MEDAL/GLENCAIRN RND 3
15TH WEDNESDAY SWEEP
18TH MEDAL/ROSS HINSHELWOOD TROPHY
22ND WEDNESDAY SWEEP
25TH BYOT MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL
29TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL

OCTOBER
2ND CHARITY DAY/TRI-AM
9TH BYOT MEDAL
16TH MEDAL/MORRISON TROPHY
23RD BYOT MEDAL
30TH CLOSING MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL

NOVEMBER 21ST GENTS PRIZEGIVING