2020 GENTS FIXTURES 

MARCH
14TH OPENING MEDAL
21ST BYOT MEDAL
28TH MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL

APRIL

1ST WEDNESDAY MEDAL/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
4TH BYOT MEDAL/GLENCAIRN ROUND 1
8TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
11TH MEDAL
15TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
18TH BYOT TEXAS SCRAMBLE
22ND WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
25TH MEDAL/WAGNER 1ST ROUND/SENIOR MEDAL
29TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP

MAY

2ND BYOT MEDAL
6TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP

7TH GENTS SENIOR TEAM V LARKHALL (AWAY) - 11.00 TEE OFF 
9TH MEDAL/LANGLANDS SHIELD

13TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
14TH LANGLANDS GENTS TEAM V HOLLANDBUSH GC/GENTS SENIOR TEAM V EAST KILBRIDE (AWAY) - 11.00 TEE OFF
16TH BYOT MEDAL/WAGNER ROUND 2
20TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
21ST LANGLANDS GENTS TEAM V TORRANCE PARK GC/GENTS SENIOR TEAM V TORRANCE PARK (HOME) - 10.00 TEE OFF
23RD MEDAL/CLUB/HANDICAP 1ST ROUND
27TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
30TH BYOT MEDAL/GARRAFIX ROUND 1/SENIOR MEDAL

JUNE

3RD WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
4TH LANGLANDS GENTS TEAM V PLAYSPORT GC/GENTS SENIOR TEAM V LARKHALL (HOME) - 10.00 TEE OFF
6TH MEDAL/STUART SMITH TROPHY
10TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/ 9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
11TH LANGLANDS GENTS TEAM V DALZIEL PARK/GENTS SENIOR TEAM V EAST KILBRIDE (HOME) - 10.00 TEE OFF
13TH BYOT MEDAL & MIXED GREENSOMES COMPETITION
17TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/ 9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP

18TH GENTS SENIOR TEAM V TORRANCE PARK (AWAY) - 11.00 TEE OFF
20TH MEDAL CLUB/HANDICAP ROUND 2
24TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/ 9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
27TH BYOT MEDAL/GLENCAIRN ROUND 2/SENIOR MEDAL

JULY

1ST WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
2ND LANGLANDS GENTS TEAM V LOCHVIEW GC
4TH LANGLANDS OPEN - CLICK HERE FOR AN ENTRY FORM 
8TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLEYELLOW BOX SWEEP
11TH BYOT MEDAL/JIM GUY QUAICH
15TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
18TH MEDAL/ CLUB & HANDICAP ROUND 3/ALAN MCTURK TROPHY
22ND WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE BOX SWEEP
25TH BYOT MEDAL GARRAFIX ROUND 2/SENIOR MEDAL
29TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP

AUGUST

1ST MEDAL/CAPTAINS DAY
3RD 4TH ROUND HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
4TH 4TH ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH QUARTER-FINAL CLUB & HANDICAP FINAL/WEDNESDAY MEDAL/9 HOLE SWEEP
6TH SEMI-FINAL CLUB & HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
8TH BYOT MEDAL/CLUB & HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
12TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
15TH MEDAL /WAGNER ROUND 3/CAPTAINS NIGHT
19TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
22ND BYOT MEDAL/GLENCAIRN ROUND 3
23RD GENTS SENIOR OPEN - CLICK HERE FOR AN ENTRY FORM
26TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
29TH MEDAL /SENIOR MEDAL

SEPTEMBER

2ND WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
5TH BYOT MEDAL
9TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
12TH MEDAL /WAGNER FINAL 18 HOLE
16TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
19TH BYOT MEDAL/GARRAFIX ROUND 3
23RD WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE /9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP
26TH MEDAL /MORRISON TROPHY/SENIOR MEDAL
30TH WEDNESDAY MEDAL 18 HOLE/9 HOLE YELLOW BOX SWEEP

OCTOBER

3RD BYOT MEDAL/GARRAFIX ROUND 4
10TH MEDAL
17TH BYOT MEDAL
24TH MEDAL CHARITY DAY
31ST BYOT MEDAL/SENIOR MEDAL

NOVEMBER

21ST GENTS PRIZEGIVING